The Event

Organizing Committees

CONGRESS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

 

Regional Organizing Committee
Regional Chair: Abdulrazzaq Alobaid
Regional Co-Chair: Abdulaziz Al-Mutair
Local Chair: Imad Ahmad
Local Co-Chair: Zayed Al-Zayed
Regional Representatives:  

Egypt: Mohammad El-Sharkawi, Youssry El Hawary, Sherif Al Mekawi, Hany Said, Mohamed Abdel-Wanis, Hesham Shaker, Mahmound Abdel-Ghany, Ali Kotb Ali, Yaser El-Oksh, Mohamed Ramadan, Ahmed Elhussiny Rizk, Hani Soliman, Tarek Aly, Hesham Farhoud, Ali Abou-Madawi, Said Eldeeb, Mohamed Elmeshtawy, Wael Koptan, Mohamed Khattab

GCC: Ahmed Al Jahwari, Venugopal Menon, Jamal Almulla, Badryia Toorani, Narayanaswamy Varademahalli, Aadel Almurawwi, Tariq Sinan, Amr El-Shawarby, Khaled Mabruk Faraj, Ismail Alkebsi, Mohamed Kandil

Iran: Ali Haghnegahdar, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mohammad Samadian, Saeid Safaee, Babak Pourabbas Tahvildari, Mohammad Masoudi, Saeid Mehrpour, Hamed Reihami Kermani, Seyed Vahidtari, Seyed Abrisham, Jafar Ganjpour Sales

Lebanon: Firas Atallah, Ghassan Skaf, Chawki Nohra, Fadi Zein el Abidine, Khalil Kharrat, Mohammad Badra,  Ronald Moussa, Nadime Afeiche, John Abdelnoor, Raafat Yahya, Nizar Natout
Saudi Arabia: Sohail Bajammal, Yaser Behairy, Abdulmonem Alsiddiky, Khalid Alsaleh, Walid Mneimneh, Amal Mokeem, Zubair Wali, Ibrahim Tabsh, Abdullah Al-Othman, Mohammed Al Sayyad, Mubarak Al-Gahtany, Saleh Baessa, Mahdi Bassi, Husam Al Habib, Waleed Awwad, Salah Fallatah

Jordan: Firas Husban, Munther Soudi, Rakan Shahaltough, Muhammed Assous, Nidal Khasawneh, Nidal Al Rousan, Mohammad Jamous, Mohammad Shahin, Fadi Al-Hadidi, Saad Hamdan, Ali Al-omari

Iraq: Thamer Hamdan, Muzahem Taha, Haitham Shareef, Sinan Ahmed, Ali Bakir Al-Hilli, Ghazwan Hasan, Hayder Al-Gburi, Hamad Jaff, Ahmed Hamed, Waleed Wahid, Ramazan Mahmud 

Pakistan: Amer Aziz, Javed Shahzad, S. Enam, Arif Mohammad, Naeem Ahmed, Atiq Uz Zaman, Rizwan Akram, Ijaz Ahmad, Saif Ur Rehman, Naqibullah Achakzai, Asad Qureshi

Morocco: Thami Benzakour

Libya: Abdelfattah Abushaala

Tunisia: Khaled Hadri, Sofiene Kallel
Society Relations Committee
International: Jeff Wang, Daniel K. Riew, Keita Ito

Europe: Michael Grevitt

Regional: Abdulrazzaq Alobaid, Abdulaziz Al-Mutair, Zayed Al-Zayed, Imad Ahmad
Venue Selection Committee
Chair: Jeff Wang
Co-Chair: Abdulrazzaq Alobaid, Keita Ito
Local Chair: Imad Ahmad
Local Co-Chair: Abdulaziz Al-Mutair

 

Program Committee
Bizhan Aarabi
Mohamed Abdel-Wanis
Saad Abdullah
Ali Abou-Madawi
Emre Acaroglu
Naqib Ullah Achakzai
Sashin Ahuja
Rizwan Akram
Ahmet Alanay
Matias Alfonso
Husam Alhabib
Ali Al-Hilli
Mauro Alini
Abdulaziz Almutair
Ali Al-omari
Khalid AlSaleh
Zayed Al-zayed
Carlos Arias
Raul Arjona
Richard Assaker
Muhammed Assous
Ufuk Aydinli
Massimo Balsano
Giuseppe Barbagallo
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano
Paloma Bas
Alfonso Basurco
Pedro Bazán
Constanza Bedoya
Lorin Benneker
Miguel Berbeo
Ernesto Bersusky
Sigurd Berven
Alejandro Betemps
Chetan Bettegowda
Dave Bharat
Darrel Brodke
Ivan Broger
Zori Buser
Miguel Casimiro
Barbara Chan
Ying Kei Chan
Danny Chan
Roberto Chapa
Jens Chapman
Joseph Cheng
Norman Chutkan
Jose Consciencia
Evan Davies
Enrique de Jongh
Maximo-Alberto Diez-Ulloa
Michael Dittmar
Marcel Dvorak
Dmitry Dzukaev
Said Eldeeb
Youssry Elhawary
Mohamed El-Meshtawy
Mohammad El-Sharkawi
Juan Emmerich
W. Mark Erwin
Asdrubal Falavigna
Khaled Faraj
Hesham Farhoud
Stephen Ferguson
Pedro Fernandes
Manuel Fernandez
Norman Fisher-Jeffes
Soeren Fruensgaard
Jakab Gabor Vencel
Alberto Gotfryd
Sibylle Grad
Michael Grevitt
Josef Grohs
LV Guohua
Juan Pablo Guyot
Fadi Hadidi
Lisbet Haglund
Jim Harrop
Hwan-Tak Hee
Philip Horsting
Judith Hoyland
James Iatridis
Ahmad Ijaz
Keita Ito
Manabu Ito
Eyal Itshayek
Gerd Ivanic
Ahmed Jahwari
Jose Maria Jimenez-Avila
Milos Jokovic
Serdar Kahraman
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi
Khalil Kharrat
Mohamed Khattab
Cumhur Kilincer
Eric Klineberg
Wael Koptan
Shekar Kurpad
Claudio Lamartina
Victor Leung
Stephen Lewis
Ka Kin Li
Alessandro Longo
Juan Lourido
Andrzej Maciejczak
Kin Cheung Mak
Alberto Maleci
Nicola Marotta
Antonio Martin-Benlloch
Delio Martins
Jiri Matejka
Björn Meij
Hans Joerg Meisel
Robert Meves
Jerônimo Milano
Osmar Moraes
Olga Morillo
Thomas Mroz
Alexander Mushkin
Fackson Mwale
Abhay Nene
Marko Neva
Nuno Neves
Nissim Ohana
F. Cumhur Oner
Metin Ozalay
Sotiris Papastefanou
Jong-Beom Park
Konstantinos Paterakis
Andrey Pershin
Matias Petracchi
Roberto Postigo
Julio Pozuelos
Yong Qiu
Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar
Shanmuganathan Rajasekaran
Amol Rege
Ricardo Restrepo
K. Daniel Riew
Rolf Riise
Osvaldo Romano
Márton Rónai
Saeid Safaei
Arjun Sahgal
Mohammad Samadian
Milenko Savic
Stefan Schaeren
Matti Scholz
Jaime Segura
Helmut Seitz
Alpaslan Senkoylu
Alvaro Silva
Zoltan Skaliczky
Yetkin Söyüncü
Stavros Stavridis
Muzahem Taha
Ufuk Talu
James Tan
Mario Taricco
Manuel Tavares de Matos
Martín Tejeda
Paul Thng
Claudius Thome
Patrick Tropiano
Marianna Tryfonidou
Carlos Tucci
Atiq Uz Zaman
Marcelo Valacco
Patrick Van Schaeybroeck
Peter Pal Varga
Robert Veres
Luiz Vialle
Gomatam Vijay Kumar
Nam Vo
Jeff Wang
David Welsh
Peter Wendsche
Karsten Wiechert
Beth Winkelstein
Hee Kit Wong
Karin Wuertz
YH Yau
S. Tim Yoon
Jim Youssef
Wen Yuan
Alberto Zerbi
Qiang Zhou
Mehmet Zileli


Registration is open

 

 
 
AOSpine members receive a 150 USD discount
 

Timezones

Dubai
London
New York